Title: THE RELATIONSHIP BETWEEN TRANFORMATIONAL LEADERSHIP OF SCHOOL ADMINISTRATORS AND COMPETENCY OF TEACHERS IN MUANG CHANTHABURI DISTRICT UNDER THE SECONDARY EDUCATIONAL SERVICE AREA OFFICE CHANTHABURI TRAT
ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษากับสมรรถนะในการปฏิบัติงานของครูโรงเรียนในอำเภอเมืองจันทบุรี สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาจันทบุรี ตราด
Authors: Waraporn Srisomphong
วราภรณ์ ศรีสมพงษ์
SUMETH NGAMKANOK
สุเมธ งามกนก
Burapha University. Faculty of Education
Keywords: ภาวะผู้นำ
ภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลง
สมรรถนะในการปฏิบัติงาน
leadership
transformational leadership
work competency
Issue Date:  4
Publisher: Burapha University
Abstract: The purpose of this research was to study the relationship between transformational leadership of school administrators and competency of teachers in Muang Chanthaburi district under the Secondary Educational Service Area office Chanthaburi Trat. Determining a sample size by using a chart to determine a sample size of Krejcie & Morgan (1970, p. 608) gained a sample size. The total of a selected sample were 195 people from stratified random sampling according to the school. The questionnaire was divided into two parts. The data were collected by the use of a 5 point rating scale questionnaire. The first part of the item discrimination was between .43-.63 and the reliability was at .92 and the second part of the item discrimination was between .41-.58 and the reliability was at .91. The statistics used in analyzing the data were Mean, Standard Deviation and Pearson Product Moment Correlation. The result of study were as follows 1) The transformational leadership of school administrators in Muang Chanthaburi district under the Secondary Educational Service Area office Chanthaburi Trat were at a high level both in general and each aspect. 2) The competency of teachers in Muang Chanthaburi district under the Secondary Educational Service Area office Chanthaburi Trat were at a highest level both in general and each aspect. 3) The relationship between the transformational leadership of school administrators and competency of teachers in Muang Chanthaburi district under the Secondary Educational Service Area office Chanthaburi Trat was correlatively at a medium level significant at the level of .01.
การศึกษาในครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษากับสมรรถนะในการปฏิบัติงานของครูโรงเรียนในอำเภอเมืองจันทบุรี สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาจันทบุรี ตราด กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ ได้แก่ ครูโรงเรียนในอำเภอเมืองจันทบุรี สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาจันทบุรี ตราด ปีการศึกษา 2564 โดยเปิดตารางของ Krejcie & Morgan (1970, p. 608) ได้ขนาดของกลุ่มตัวอย่าง จำนวน 195 คน จากนั้นจึงดำเนินการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบแบ่งชั้น (Stratified random sampling) โดยการใช้โรงเรียนเป็นเกณฑ์ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลแบ่งออกเป็น 2 ตอน เป็นแบบสอบถามมาตราส่วนประมาณค่า 5 ระดับ (Rating scale) ตอนที่ 1 มีค่าอำนาจจำแนกรายข้ออยู่ระหว่าง .43-.63 มีค่าความเชื่อมั่นทั้งฉบับเท่ากับ .92 และตอนที่ 2 มีค่าอำนาจจำแนกรายข้ออยู่ระหว่าง .41-.58 มีค่าความเชื่อมั่นทั้งฉบับเท่ากับ .91 สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลได้แก่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ของเพียร์สัน (Pearson’s product moment correlation coefficient) ผลการศึกษาพบว่า 1) ภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาโรงเรียนในอำเภอเมืองจันทบุรี สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาจันทบุรี ตราด โดยรวมและรายด้าน อยู่ในระดับมาก   2) สมรรถนะในการปฏิบัติงานของครูโรงเรียนโรงเรียนในอำเภอเมืองจันทบุรี สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาจันทบุรี ตราด โดยรวมและรายด้านอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด 3) ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษากับสมรรถนะในการปฏิบัติงานของครูโรงเรียนอำเภอเมืองจันทบุรี สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาจันทบุรี ตราด มีความสัมพันธ์กันในระดับปานกลาง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01
Description: Master Degree of Education (M.Ed.)
การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.)
URI: http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/428