Title: THE RELATIONSHIP BETWEEN INSTRUCTIONAL LEADERSHIP AND EFFECTIVENESS OF SECONDARY SCHOOLS IN SAHAWITTAYAKET CHONBURI 2 UNDER THE SECONDARY EDUCATIONALSERVICE AREA OFFICE CHONBURI RAYONG
ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างภาวะผู้นำทางวิชาการของผู้บริหารกับประสิทธิผลของโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษากลุ่มสหวิทยาเขตชลบุรี 2 สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาชลบุรี ระยอง
Authors: Boonyanooch Pornmanusorn
บุณญนุช พรมานุสรณ์
SUMETH NGAMKANOK
สุเมธ งามกนก
Burapha University. Faculty of Education
Keywords: ภาวะผู้นำทางวิชาการ
ผู้บริหารโรงเรียน
ประสิทธิผลของโรงเรียน
สำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาชลบุรี ระยอง
INSTRUCTIONAL LEADERSHIP
SHOOLS' ADMINISTATORS
EFFECTIVENESS
SECONDARY EDUCATIONAL SERVICE AREA OFFICE CHONBURI RAYONG
Issue Date:  4
Publisher: Burapha University
Abstract:      The purposes of this research were;1) to study the instructional leadership of school’s administrators in Sahawittayaket Chonburi 2 under the secondary educational service area office Chonburi Rayong, 2) to study the effectiveness of secondary schools in Sahawittayaket Chonburi 2 under the secondary educational service area office Chonburi Rayong, and 3) to study the relationship between the instructional leadership and the effectiveness of secondary schools in Sahawittayaket Chonburi 2 under the secondary educational service area office Chonburi Rayong. The sample size determined by using Krejcie and Morgan’s table which were 217 teachers teaching in secondary schools in Sahawittayaket Chonburi 2 under the secondary educational service area office Chonburi Rayong. The samples were selected by using Stratified random sampling, and were divided by school sizes. The research instrument was a five-rating-scale questionnaire. The reliability of the questionnaire in the instructional leadership part was 0.97. The discrimination power of  the instructional leadership part was between 0.55-0.87. The reliability of the questionnaire in the effectiveness part was 0.92.The discrimination power of  the effectiveness part was between 0.29-0.77.  Statistics used to analyze data were mean (X̅), standard deviation (S.D.) and Pearson product-moment correlation coefficient.     The research findings were as follows:     1. The instructional leadership of school’s administrators in Sahawittayaket Chonburi 2 under the secondary educational service area office Chonburi Rayong in general and in all aspects was at high level, ranking from promoting professional development for teachers, evaluating students' achievements, providing the academic environment, instructional supervising, setting school's goal, and developing school's curriculum, respectively.     2. The effectiveness of secondary schools in Sahawittayaket Chonburi 2 under the secondary educational service area office Chonburi Rayong in general and in all aspects was at high level, ranking from teachers' job satisfaction, the ability to develop high academic achivement students, the ability to adapt and develop the school according to the environment, and the ability to solve problems in school, respectively.    3. The relationship between the instructional leadership and the effectiveness of secondary schools in Sahawittayaket Chonburi 2 under the secondary educational service area office Chonburi Rayong was high level with statistical significance at. 01 level.
    การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาภาวะผู้นำทางวิชาการของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา กลุ่มสหวิทยาเขตชลบุรี 2 สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาชลบุรี ระยอง 2) ศึกษาประสิทธิผลของโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา กลุ่มสหวิทยาเขตชลบุรี 2 สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาชลบุรี ระยอง  3) ศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างภาวะผู้นำทางวิชาการของผู้บริหารกับประสิทธิผลของโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา กลุ่มสหวิทยาเขตชลบุรี 2 สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาชลบุรี ระยอง กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ ข้าราชการครูโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา กลุ่มสหวิทยาเขตชลบุรี 2 สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาชลบุรี ระยอง ปีการศึกษา 2564 โดยกำหนดขนาดตัวอย่างจากของ Krejcie & Morgan (1970, pp. 608-610) ได้กลุ่มตัวอย่างจำนวน 217 คน จากนั้น ดำเนินการสุ่มแบบแบ่งชั้น (Stratified random sampling) ตามขนาดโรงเรียน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็น แบบสอบถามมาตราส่วนประมาณค่า (Rating scale) 5 ระดับ โดยด้านภาวะผู้นำทางวิชาการ มีค่าความเชื่อมั่นเท่ากับ 0.97 มีค่าอำนาจจำแนกรายข้ออยู่ระหว่าง 0.55-0.87  และด้านประสิทธิผลของโรงเรียน มีค่าความเชื่อมั่นเท่ากับ 0.92  มีค่าอำนาจจำแนกรายข้ออยู่ระหว่าง 0.29-0.77 สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ ได้แก่ คะแนนเฉลี่ย (X̅)  ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (S.D.) และค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สัน (Pearson product-moment correlation coefficient)      ผลการวิจัยพบว่า     1. ภาวะผู้นำทางวิชาการของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา กลุ่มสหวิทยาเขตชลบุรี 2 สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาชลบุรี ระยอง โดยรวมและรายด้านอยู่ในระดับมาก โดยเรียงลำดับค่าคะแนนเฉลี่ยจากมากไปน้อย ดังนี้ การพัฒนาความก้าวหน้าในวิชาชีพครู การประเมินผลการเรียนรู้ของนักเรียน การจัดบรรยากาศที่เอื้อต่อการจัดการเรียน การนิเทศการสอน การกำหนดพันธกิจของโรงเรียน และการพัฒนาหลักสูตร      2. ประสิทธิผลโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา กลุ่มสหวิทยาเขตชลบุรี 2 สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาชลบุรี ระยอง โดยรวมและรายด้านอยู่ในระดับมาก โดยเรียงลำดับค่าคะแนนเฉลี่ยจากมากไปน้อย ดังนี้ ความพึงพอใจในการปฏิบัติงานของครู ความสามารถในการผลิตนักเรียนให้มีผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนสูง ความสามารถในการปรับเปลี่ยนและพัฒนาโรงเรียน และความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหาภายในโรงเรียน    3. ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างภาวะผู้นำทางวิชาการของผู้บริหารกับประสิทธิผลของโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา กลุ่มสหวิทยาเขตชลบุรี 2 สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาชลบุรี ระยอง มีความสัมพันธ์กันในระดับสูง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01
Description: Master Degree of Education (M.Ed.)
การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.)
URI: http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/426