DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Pittaya Sukthongchaiyakoonen
dc.contributor: พิทยา สุขธงไชยกูลth
dc.contributor.advisor: CHAKCHAI SUEPRASERTSITTHIen
dc.contributor.advisor: จักรชัย สื่อประเสริฐสิทธิ์th
dc.contributor.other: Burapha University. Graduate School of Public Administrationen
dc.date.issued: 26/11/2021
dc.description: Master Degree of Public Administration (M.P.A.)en
dc.description: รัฐประศาสนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (รป.ม.)th
dc.description.abstract: This research aims to study 1. level of industrial workers’ occupational injuries and 2. factors affecting levels of industrial workers’ occupational injuries. Data collection was carried out from a sampling of 212 workers suffering from occupational injuries under responsibilities of the Industrial Rehabilitation Center Region 2, Social Security Office. The major tool for data collection includes an evaluation form on individual injuries of industrial workers, and data analysis highlights descriptive statistics, namely frequency, percentage, arithmetic mean, standard deviation and inference statistics, particularly Order logistic regression. The results indicated that, in terms of workers suffering from industrial injuries, most of them – 85.4% -- suffered from severe injuries. The number was followed by minor, moderate and fatal injuries respectively. After taking factors affecting levels of occupational injuries among the workers, gender, occupational position, salary paid during accident, working with broken machines, selection of some types of safety equipment, not observing safety regulations and fatigue caused by lack of sleep resulted in occupational injuries at the level of statistical significance of 0.01, 0.01, 0.01, 0.01, 0.05, 0.01 and 0.01 respectively. Nonetheless, age, professional experiences or working years, working hours, inspection of working machines, not using safety equipment, using unsafe working equipment, stress at work and experiences from training/working on occupational safety did not affect levels of industrial workers’ occupational injuries at all.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1. การบาดเจ็บเนื่องจากการทำงานของลูกจ้าง 2. ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อระดับการบาดเจ็บเนื่องจากการทำงานของลูกจ้าง โดยเก็บข้อมูลจากกลุ่มตัวอย่างลูกจ้างเฉพาะที่บาดเจ็บเนื่องจากการทำงานในสถานประกอบการในความรับผิดชอบของศูนย์ฟื้นฟูสมรรถภาพคนงานภาค 2 สำนักงานประกันสังคม จำนวน 212 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล คือ แบบประเมินการบาดเจ็บรายบุคคลของลูกจ้างในสถานประกอบการ และการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติเชิงพรรณนา ได้แก่ ค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และสถิติอ้างอิง คือ การวิเคราะห์ถดถอยโลจิสติกแบบอันดับ (Order logistic regression) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า กลุ่มตัวอย่างลูกจ้างที่บาดเจ็บเนื่องจากการทำงาน ส่วนใหญ่มีระดับการบาดเจ็บรุนแรงมาก คิดเป็นร้อยละ 85.4 รองลงมา คือ ระดับการบาดเจ็บเล็กน้อย ระดับการบาดเจ็บรุนแรงปานกลาง และระดับการบาดเจ็บที่เป็นอันตรายต่อชีวิต ตามลำดับ เมื่อพิจารณาปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อระดับการบาดเจ็บเนื่องจากการทำงานของลูกจ้างพบว่า เพศ ตำแหน่งงาน ค่าจ้างที่ได้รับขณะประสบอันตราย การทำงานกับเครื่องจักรชำรุด การเลือกสวมอุปกรณ์ป้องกันบางชนิด การไม่ปฏิบัติตามกฎระเบียบด้านความปลอดภัย และการอ่อนเพลียจากการอดนอน มีผลต่อระดับการบาดเจ็บเนื่องจากการทำงานอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.01, 0.01, 0.01, 0.01, 0.05, 0.01 และ 0.01 ตามลำดับ ในขณะที่ อายุ ประสบการณ์ในการทำงานหรืออายุงานในแผนก จำนวนชั่วโมงในการทำงาน การตรวจสอบเครื่องจักรขณะที่เครื่องจักรทำงาน การไม่สวมใส่อุปกรณ์ป้องกันอันตราย การใช้อุปกรณ์ในการทำงานที่ไม่ปลอดภัย ความเครียดขณะทำงาน และประสบการณ์ในการอบรม/ ฝึกปฏิบัติการความปลอดภัยในการทำงาน ไม่มีผลต่อระดับการบาดเจ็บเนื่องจากการทำงานของลูกจ้างth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Burapha University
dc.subject: การบาดเจ็บจากการทำงานth
dc.subject: ลูกจ้างสถานประกอบการth
dc.subject: OCCUPATIONAL INJURIESen
dc.subject: INDUSTRIAL WORKERSen
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.title: OCCUPATIONAL INJURIES AMONG INDUSTRIAL WORKERS OF THE INDUSTRIAL REHABILITATION CENTER REGION 2, SOCIAL SECURITY OFFICEen
dc.title: การบาดเจ็บเนื่องจากการทำงานของลูกจ้างในสถานประกอบการในความรับผิดชอบของ ศูนย์ฟื้นฟูสมรรถภาพคนงานภาค 2 สำนักงานประกันสังคมth
dc.type: INDEPENDENT STUDYen
dc.type: งานนิพนธ์th