DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Somsanouk Nonpasithen
dc.contributor: SOMSANOUK NONPASITHth
dc.contributor.advisor: SARUNYA SANGLIMSUWANen
dc.contributor.advisor: ศรัญยา แสงลิ้มสุวรรณth
dc.contributor.other: Burapha University. Faculty of Management and Tourismen
dc.date.issued: 15/11/2021
dc.description: Master Degree of Business Administration (M.B.A.)en
dc.description: บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.)th
dc.description.abstract: This research has three objectives; 1) to study healthcare behaviors that influence consumers’ decision to use fitness centers in Vientiane; 2) to study online social media exposure behaviors that influence consumers’ decision to use fitness centers in Vientiane; and 3) to study service quality of fitness centers that influence consumers’ decision to use fitness centers in Vientiane. The research instrument was an online questionnaire. The samples of this study were 400 consumers who used or are using the service provided by fitness centers in Vientiane. The samples were selected by multi-stage samplings, and the data were analyzed using multiple regression analysis. The analysis results showed that service quality of fitness centers, online social media exposure behaviors, and healthcare behaviors had the influence on consumers’ decision to use fitness centers in Vientiane. Moreover, it was found that service quality of fitness centers, social media exposure behaviors, and healthcare behaviors predicted consumers’ decision to use fitness centers in Vientiane at 76.9%. From the study, fitness entrepreneurs in Vientiane of Lao PDR can benefit from applying the results to improve their fitness businesses. This study can provide guidelines for planning marketing strategies and service quality that is able to effectively satisfy customers’ needs.en
dc.description.abstract: การจัดทำวิจัยฉบับนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อศึกษาพฤติกรรมการดูแลสุขภาพที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการตัดสินใจใช้บริการฟิตเนสของผู้บริโภคในเขตนครหลวงเวียงจันทน์ 2) เพื่อศึกษาพฤติกรรมการเปิดรับสื่อสังคมออนไลน์ที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการตัดสินใจใช้บริการฟิตเนสของผู้บริโภคในเขตนครหลวงเวียงจันทน์ และ 3) เพื่อศึกษาคุณภาพการบริการที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการตัดสินใจใช้บริการฟิตเนสของผู้บริโภคในเขตนครหลวงเวียงจันทน์ โดยเครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลคือ แบบสอบถามออนไลน์กับกลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ ผู้ที่กำลังใช้บริการหรือผู้ที่เคยใช้บริการฟิตเนสที่อาศัยอยู่ในเขตนครหลวงเวียงจันทน์ จำนวน 400 คน โดยใช้วิธีการเลือกตัวอย่างแบบหลายขั้นตอน และวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้การวิเคราะห์ถดถอยเชิงพหุคูณ (Multiple Regression Analysis) ผลการวิเคราะห์ พบว่า คุณภาพการบริการของธุรกิจฟิตเนส พฤติกรรมการเปิดรับสื่อสังคมออนไลน์ และพฤติกรรมการดูแลสุขภาพมีอิทธิพลต่อการตัดสินใจใช้บริการฟิตเนสของผู้บริโภคในเขตนครหลวงเวียงจันทน์ สปป.ลาว และคุณภาพการบริการของธุรกิจฟิตเนส พฤติกรรมการเปิดรับสื่อสังคมออนไลน์ และพฤติกรรมการดูแลสุขภาพสามารถร่วมกันทำนายพฤติกรรมการตัดสินใจใช้บริการฟิตเนสของผู้บริโภคในเขตนครหลวงเวียงจันทน์ สปป.ลาว ได้มากถึงร้อยละ 76.9 จากการศึกษาครั้งนี้ ผู้ประกอบการธุรกิจฟิตเนสในเขตนครหลวงเวียงจันทน์ สปป.ลาว สามารถนำผลที่ได้ไปประยุกต์ใช้ประกอบการตัดสินใจเพื่อพัฒนาศักยภาพของธุรกิจฟิตเนสให้ดียิ่งขึ้น และเป็นแนวทางในการวางแผนกลยุทธ์ทางการตลาด คุณภาพบริการให้สามารถตอบสนองกับความต้องการของลูกค้าได้อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Burapha University
dc.subject: การดูแลสุขภาพth
dc.subject: สื่อสังคมออนไลน์th
dc.subject: คุณภาพการบริการth
dc.subject: การตัดสินใจth
dc.subject: ฟิตเนสth
dc.subject: HEALTHCAREen
dc.subject: SOCIAL MEDIAen
dc.subject: SERVICE QUALITYen
dc.subject: DECISIONen
dc.subject: FITNESS CENTERen
dc.subject.classification: Businessen
dc.title: FACTORS INFLUENCING THE CONSUMER BUYING DECISION OF FITNESS CENTER IN VIENTIANE CAPITAL OF LAO PEOPLE'S DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICen
dc.title: ปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการตัดสินใจใช้บริการฟิตเนสของผู้บริโภคในเขตนครหลวงเวียงจันทน์ สาธารณรัฐประชาธิปไตยประชาชนลาวth
dc.type: THESISen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th