DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Miss pornsiri Romyenen
dc.contributor: พรศิริ ร่มเย็นth
dc.contributor.advisor: SIRINYA WIROONRATHen
dc.contributor.advisor: ศิริญญา วิรุณราชth
dc.contributor.other: Burapha University. Graduate School of Commerceen
dc.date.issued: 15/11/2021
dc.description: Master Degree of Business Administration (M.B.A.)en
dc.description: บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.)th
dc.description.abstract: The objectives of this research were 1) to study the work participation factors that affected the employee's engagement to the organization of Siam Lucky Inter Trading Limited Partnership and 2) to present guidelines for encouraging work participation to build employee engagement to the organization of Siam Lucky Inter Trading Limited Partnership. The study was a mixed research. To quantitative research, the questionnaire was used with a sample group of 50 employees of Siam Lucky Inter Trading Limited Partnership, and to qualitative research, in-depth interviews were conducted to 6 executives in various departments of Siam Lucky Inter Trading Limited Partnership, namely 1) the manager, the assistant manager, 3) and 4) two personnel managers, 5) the manufacturing manager, and 6), the assistant manufacturing manager. The statistics used in the data analysis were frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation, and multiple regression. The results are as follows 1) most of the employees were female, aged 20-30 years, and for their educational background they got secondary school certificate. To their marital status, most were married. Their average monthly income was 15,001-25,000 baht, and they had 3-4 years of work experience.  2) Their overall participation in work was at a high level (M =4.01, SD =0.46). 3) Overall employee engagement to the organization was at a high level (M = 3.97, SD = 0.57). For hypothesis testing, it was found that work participation factors influenced employee engagement to Siam Lucky Inter Trading Limited Partnership. The results of the research also revealed that factors related to information provision and reward incentives influenced engagement concerning organizational existence and emotional attachment at a statistical significance level of 0.05. The results were used to formulate plans or policies and strategies to create employee participation in order to build their engagement to the organization. Four operational plans were then determined, namely 1) Management of executives, 2) Employee promotion and development, 3) Listening to ideas and proposals from employees, and  4) Rewarding employees according to the operational procedures and performance measurements mutually planned with the data obtained from qualitative research.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1)เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยการมีส่วนร่วมในการทำงาน ที่ส่งผลต่อความผูกพันต่อองค์กรของพนักงาน ห้างหุ้นส่วนจำกัด สยามลักกี้อินเตอร์เทรดดิ้ง 2)เพื่อนำเสนอแนวทางการส่งเสริมการมีส่วนร่วมในการทำงานเพื่อสร้างความผูกพันต่อองค์กรของพนักงาน ห้างหุ้นส่วนจำกัด สยามลักกี้อินเตอร์เทรดดิ้ง  โดยเป็นการวิจัยเชิงผสมผสาน คือการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ ใช้แบบสอบถามกับกลุ่มตัวอย่างพนักงานห้างหุ้นส่วนจำกัด สยามลักกี้อินเตอร์เทรดดิ้ง จำนวน 50 คน  และการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ โดยใช้การสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกกับคณะผู้บริหารในฝ่ายต่างๆ ห้างหุ้นส่วนจำกัด สยามลักกี้อินเตอร์เทรดดิ้ง จำนวน 6 คน ได้แก่ ท่านที่1 ผู้จัดการใหญ่ ท่านที่2 รองผู้จัดการ ท่านที่3,4 ฝ่ายทรัพยากรบุคคล ท่านที่5 ผู้จัดการฝ่ายการผลิต และท่านที่6 ผู้ช่วยผู้จัดการฝ่ายผลิต สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ การหาค่าความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และ Multiple Regression ผลการวิจัยพบว่า  1)พนักงานส่วนใหญ่เป็น เพศ หญิง อายุ 20-30 ปี การศึกษาอยู่ในระดับมัธยมศึกษา สถานะภาพ สมรส ระดับรายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือน 15,001-25,000 บาท ประสบการณ์การทำงาน 3-4 ปี  2)ระดับการมีส่วนร่วมในการทำงาน โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก (M =4.01,SD =0.46) 3)ความผูกพันต่อองค์กรของพนักงาน โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก (M = 3.97,SD = 0.57) การทดสอบสมมติฐาน1)ปัจจัยการมีส่วนร่วมในการทำงานที่มีอิทธิพลต่อความผูกพันต่อองค์กรของพนักงาน ห้างหุ้นส่วนจำกัด สยามลักกี้อินเตอร์เทรดดิ้ง  โดยผลการวิจัยพบว่า ปัจจัยด้านการให้ข้อมูลข่าวสาร และด้านการจูงใจด้วยรางวัลตอบแทนมีอิทธิพลต่อความผูกพันต่อองค์กรด้านการคงอยู่ขององค์กร และมีอิทธิพลต่อความผูกพันด้านความรู้สึก อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 และนำมากำหนดแผนหรือนโยบายและกลยุทธ์ในการสร้างการมีส่วนร่วมในการทำงานของพนักงานเพื่อสร้างความผูกพันต่อองค์กรของพนักงาน โดยกำหนดแผนการดำเนินงาน 4 แผนงาน คือ 1)การบริหารงานของผู้บริหาร 2)การส่งเสริมและการพัฒนาพนักงาน 3)การรับฟังความคิดและข้อเสนอจากพนักงาน 4)การให้รางวัลแกพนักงาน ตามขั้นตอนการดำเนินงานและการวัดผลการดำเนินงานที่วางไว้ ร่วมกับข้อมูลที่ได้จากการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Burapha University
dc.subject: การส่งเสริมการมีส่วนร่วมในการทำงานth
dc.subject: ความผูกพันต่อองค์กรของพนักงานth
dc.subject: PROMOTING PARTICIPATION IN WORKen
dc.subject: EMPLOYEE ENGAGEMENTen
dc.subject.classification: Businessen
dc.title: GUIDELINES FOR PROMOTING WORK PARTICIPATION TO BUILD EMPLOYEE ENGAGEMENT WITH THE ORGANIZATION LIMITED PARTNERSHIP SIAM LUCKY INTER TRADINGen
dc.title: แนวทางการส่งเสริมการมีส่วนร่วมในการทำงานเพื่อสร้างความผูกพันต่อองค์กรของพนักงานห้างหุ้นส่วนจำกัด สยามลักกี้อินเตอร์เทรดดิ้งth
dc.type: INDEPENDENT STUDYen
dc.type: งานนิพนธ์th