Title: PRIORITIZING KEY IMPORTANCE FACTOR FOR SELECTION OF CHROME PLATED PLASTIC SUPPLIER BY ANALYTIC HIERARCHY PROCESS: A CASE STUDYOF A VEHICLE ASSEMBLY FACTORY IN RAYONG
การจัดลำดับปัจจัยความสำคัญในการคัดเลือกผู้ผลิตชิ้นส่วนรถยนต์ ประเภทพลาสติกชุบโครเมียม โดยใช้กระบวนการวิเคราะห์เชิงลำดับชั้น กรณีศึกษาบริษัทประกอบรถยนต์แห่งหนึ่งในจังหวัดระยอง
Authors: Punnapa Kanchanametakul
พรรณนภา กาญจนเมธากุล
NOPPADON DEJPRASERT
นพดล เดชประเสริฐ
Burapha University. Graduate School of Commerce
Keywords: กระบวนการวิเคราะห์เชิงลำดับชั้น (AHP)
ANALYTICAL HIERARCHY PROCESS (AHP)
Issue Date:  25
Publisher: Burapha University
Abstract: The objectives of this research were to study and analyze the factors for the selection of a chrome plated plastic supplier for a vehicle assembly factory in Rayong, to investigate the prioritizing of the key importance factors affecting the selection of the chrome plated plastic supplier for the vehicle assembly factory in Rayong, and to apply the decision making principles using the analytic hierarchy process to evaluate and select the chrome plated plastic supplier for the vehicle assembly factory in Rayong. The mixed methods research was applied. The qualitative research using group discussion with 15 executives of the vehicle assembly factory in Rayong, who were authorized to make the decision for the selection of the chrome plated plastic supplier, was conducted in order to determine the primary and secondary factors for the selection of the chrome plated plastic supplier. Moreover, the quantitative research using the Analytic Hierarchy Process (AHP), which is a technique used to make decisions when there are multiple criteria or considerations involved, was applied to compare the importance of the primary and secondary factors to select the chrome plated plastic supplier. Then, the weights of importance of the supplier were compared under the conditions of the factors affecting the selection of the chrome plated plastic supplier by using the questionnaire distributed to 10 executives who were authorized to select the supplier. The research results showed that the proposed model affecting the selection of the chrome plated plastic supplier for the vehicle assembly factory in Rayong were the quality, with the importance score of 0.408, followed by the cost and price, delivery, management, and engineering, which had the importance scores of 0.310, 0.139, 0.085, and 0.058, respectively.
การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1. เพื่อศึกษาและวิเคราะห์ถึงปัจจัยที่ใช้พิจารณาในการคัดเลือกผู้ผลิตชิ้นส่วนรถยนต์ ประเภทพลาสติกชุบโครเมียมของบริษัทประกอบรถยนต์แห่งหนึ่งในจังหวัดระยอง 2.เพื่อศึกษาลำดับความสำคัญของปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการคัดเลือกผู้ผลิตชิ้นส่วนรถยนต์ ประเภทพลาสติกชุบโครเมียมของบริษัทประกอบรถยนต์แห่งหนึ่งในจังหวัดระยอง 3.เพื่อประยุกต์ใช้หลักการตัดสินใจด้วยเทคนิคกระบวนการวิเคราะห์เชิงลำดับชั้นในการประเมินและคัดเลือกผู้ผลิตชิ้นส่วนรถยนต์ประเภทพลาสติกชุบโครเมียมของบริษัทประกอบรถยนต์แห่งหนึ่งในจังหวัดระยอง ผู้วิจัยใช้วิธีการแบบผสานวิธี โดยใช้การวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ โดยผู้วิจัยทำอภิปรายกลุ่มกับผู้บริหารของบริษัทประกอบรถยนต์แห่งหนึ่งในจังหวัดระยอง จำนวน 15 คน ซึ่งเป็นผู้ที่มีอำนาจในการตัดสินใจในการคัดเลือกผู้ผลิตชิ้นส่วนรถยนต์ประเภทพลาสติกชุบโครเมียม เพื่อทำการระบุปัจจัยหลักและปัจจัยรองในการคัดเลือกผู้ผลิตชิ้นส่วนรถยนต์ประเภทพลาสติกชุบโครเมียม จากนั้นผู้วิจัยใช้กระบวนการวิเคราะห์เชิงลำดับชั้น (AHP) ซึ่งเป็นวิธีการที่สามารถใช้ตัดสินใจในกรณีที่มีเกณฑ์หรือข้อพิจารณาในการตัดสินใจหลายประเด็น เพื่อทำการเปรียบเทียบความสำคัญของปัจจัยหลักและปัจจัยรองในการคัดเลือกผู้ผลิตชิ้นส่วนรถยนต์ประเภทพลาสติกชุบโครเมียม จากนั้นทำการเปรียบเทียบน้ำหนักความสำคัญของผู้ผลิตชิ้นส่วนรถยนต์ภายใต้ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการคัดเลือกผู้ผลิตชิ้นส่วนรถยนต์ ประเภทพลาสติกชุบโครเมียม ด้วยแบบสอบถามจากผู้บริหารที่มีอำนาจในการตัดสินใจคัดเลือกผู้ผลิตชิ้นส่วนรถยนต์จำนวนทั้งหมด 10 ท่าน ผลการศึกษาพบว่า รูปแบบที่ใช้ในการคัดเลือกผู้ผลิตชิ้นส่วนรถยนต์ประเภทพลาสติกชุบโครเมียมของบริษัทประกอบรถยนต์แห่งหนึ่งในจังหวัดระยอง ประกอบไปด้วยปัจจัยที่มีความสำคัญอันดับหนึ่ง คือ ปัจจัยด้านคุณภาพ มีคะแนนความสำคัญเท่ากับ 0.408 อันดับสอง คือ ปัจจัยด้านต้นทุนและราคา มีคะแนนความสำคัญเท่ากับ 0.310 อันดับสาม คือ ปัจจัยด้านการจัดส่ง มีคะแนนความสำคัญเท่ากับ 0.139 อันดับสี่ คือ ปัจจัยด้านการจัดการ มีคะแนนความสำคัญเท่ากับ 0.085 อันดับห้า คือ ปัจจัยด้านวิศวกรรม มีคะแนนความสำคัญเท่ากับ 0.058
Description: Master Degree of Business Administration (M.B.A.)
บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.)
URI: http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/244