Title: RELATIONSHIP BETWEEN KNOWLEDGE AND ATTITUDES WITH BEHAVIORS OF MOTHERS IN PREVENTION ON HAND FOOT MOUTH DISEASE OF YOUNG CHILDREN IN INTERTOTS TRILINGUAL SCHOOL, MUANG DISTRICE, CHACHOENGSAO PROVINCE
ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างความรู้และทัศนคติกับพฤติกรรมของมารดาในการป้องกันโรคมือ เท้า ปาก ให้บุตรที่เรียนโรงเรียนอินเตอร์ทอทส์ ไตรลิงกวล อำเภอเมือง จังหวัดฉะเชิงเทรา
Authors: Narissarin Wangnai
นริศรินทร์ วังใน
WANLOP JAIDEE
วัลลภ ใจดี
Burapha University. Faculty of Public Health
Keywords: โรคมือเท้าปาก
ความรู้
ทัศนคติ
พฤติกรรมการป้องกันโรค
HAND FOOT MOUTH DISEASE
KNOWLEDGE
ATTITUDES
EATING BEHAVIOR
PREVENTION
Issue Date:  12
Publisher: Burapha University
Abstract: The purpose of this study was studied to explore the relationship between knowledge, attitude and behavior of mothers who prevent Hand Foot Mouth Disease of young children in Intertots Trilingual school, Muang, Chachoengsao. The sample was 200 mothers, data was collected using a questionnaire consisting of 4 parts: personal information, knowledge of prevention of Hand Foot Mouth Disease, attitude to prevention of Hand Foot Mouth Disease, analysis with percentage, average, standard deviation and relationship analysis with multiple linear regressions statistics.                        The results showed that mothers had good knowledge of disease prevention, 90.5 and 27.9 (S.D. 3.03), had a moderate attitude of disease prevention 66.5 and 37.5 (S.D. 4.12) and a behavior of disease prevention 83.5 and 35.7 (S.D. 3.22). Relationship analysis results with multiple linear retreat statistics It was found that knowledge of the prevention of Hand Foot Mouth Disease, bachelor's degree or higher, and age. Statistically significantly correlated with Hand Foot Mouth Disease prevention behavior at 0.05, with knowledge of preventing Hand Foot Mouth Disease, positive influence on behavior (badj = 0.230; 95% CI = 0.103, 0.358) age (badj = 0.473; 95% CI = -0.585, -0.362) and Bachelor’s degree or Postgraduate (badj = -0.859, 95% CI = -1.552, -0.165) has a negative influence on the behavior of preventing Hand Foot Mouth Disease, so mothers should be encouraged to receive knowledge, receive news and regularly provoke to achieve anti-infection behavior. It is one of the ways to reduce outbreaks of Hand Foot Mouth Disease.
การศึกษานี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างความรู้และทัศนคติกับพฤติกรรมของมารดาในการป้องกันโรคมือ เท้า ปาก ให้บุตรที่เป็นนักเรียนโรงเรียนอินเตอร์ทอทส์ ไตรลิงกวล อำเภอเมือง จังหวัดฉะเชิงเทรา กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นมารดา 200 คน ข้อมูลเก็บโดยใช้แบบสอบถามที่ ประกอบด้วย 4 ส่วน คือ ข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล ความรู้ในการป้องกันโรคมือ เท้า ปาก ทัศนคติในการป้องกันโรคมือ เท้า ปาก และพฤติกรรมการป้องกันโรคมือ เท้า ปาก  ข้อมูลวิเคราะห์ด้วยร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และวิเคราะห์ความสัมพันธ์ด้วยสถิติเชิงถดถอยเส้นแบบพหุคูณ (Multiple Linear Regressions)                       ผลการศึกษาพบว่า มารดา มีคะแนนความรู้ในการป้องกันโรคมือ เท้า ปาก เฉลี่ย 27.9 (S.D. 3.03) คะแนน ซึ่งอยู่ในระดับดีมาก ร้อยละ 90.5 และมีคะแนนทัศนคติในการป้องกันโรค มือ เท้า ปาก เฉลี่ย 37.5 (S.D. 4.12) ปานกลาง ร้อยละ 66.5 และมีคะแนนพฤติกรรมในการป้องกันโรคมือ เท้า ปาก เฉลี่ย 35.7 (S.D. 3.22) ซึ่งอยู่ในระดับดีมาก ร้อยละ 83.5 ผลการวิเคราะห์ความสัมพันธ์ด้วยสถิติถอดถอยเชิงเส้นแบบพหุคูณ พบว่า ความรู้ในการป้องกันโรคมือ เท้า ปาก การศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรีหรือสูงกว่าและอายุ มีความสัมพันธ์กับพฤติกรรมการป้องกันโรคมือ เท้า ปากอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ 0.05 โดยความรู้ในการป้องกันโรคมือ เท้า ปาก มีอิทธิพลทางบวกกับพฤติกรรม (badj = 0.230; 95% CI = 0.103, 0.358) อายุ (badj = 0.473;95% CI = -0.585, -0.362) และการศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรีหรือสูงกว่า (badj = -0.859; 95% CI = -1.552, -0.165) มีอิทธิพลทางลบกับพฤติกรรมการป้องกันโรคมือ เท้า ปาก จึงควรส่งเสริมให้มารดาได้รับ ความรู้ ได้รับข่าวสารและกระตุ้นเตือนอย่างสม่ำเสมอเพื่อให้เกิดพฤติกรรมการป้องกันการติดเชื้อโรคมือ เท้า ปาก และเป็นแนวทางหนึ่งที่ช่วยลดการระบาดได้
Description: Master Degree of Public Health (M.P.H.)
สาธารณสุขศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ส.ม.)
URI: http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/241