Title: THE SOCIAL WELFARE NEEDS OF ELDERLY IN TASIT SUBDISTRICT PLUAKDAENG DISTRICT RAYONG PROVINCE
ความต้องการสวัสดิการสังคมของผู้สูงอายุในเขตตำบลตาสิทธิ์ อำเภอปลวกแดง จังหวัดระยอง
Authors: Sasiwimon Kongsapcharoen
ศศิวิมล กองทรัพย์เจริญ
AUSANAKORN TAVAROM
อุษณากร ทาวะรมย์
Burapha University. Graduate School of Public Administration
Keywords: ความต้องการสวัสดิการ/ สวัสดิการผู้สูงอายุ/ ผู้สูงอายุ/ ตำบลตาสิทธิ์
WELFARE NEEDS
WELFARE FOR THE ELDERLY
ELDERLY
TASIT SUBDISTRICT
Issue Date:  20
Publisher: Burapha University
Abstract:           Research on “The Social Welfare of Elderly in Tasit Subdistrict, Pluakdaeng District, Rayong Province” aimed to study the social welfare needs of the elderly in Tasit Subdistrict, Pluakdaeng District, Rayong Province; and to compare social welfare needs of the elderly in Tasit Subdistrict, Pluakdaeng District, Rayong Province was classified by demographic factors, economic factors, family factors and health factors, the sample population used in this research was the elderly in Tasit Subdistrict, Pluakdaeng District, Rayong Province, aged 60 years or more, was a total of 270 people, by using questionnaires as a tool to collect data and divided the needs into 4 levels to inquire the social welfare needs of the elderly according to the guidelines of the preparation of the standard of assistance for the elderly of the Department of Local Government Promotion, Ministry of Interior, in all 6 aspects, and the results of the survey were processed and analyzed by using statistics: frequency, percentage, mean and standard deviation, and hypothesis testing using t-test and One-way ANOVA.           The study found that in the overall, the elderly had a high level of welfare needs, when classified by each aspect, it was found that the social security, family, caregivers and protection were the first rank, followed by the housing, the income, the recreation, the health and medical care and the building service and networks to support the elderly were the last rank that the elderly had need; the results of hypothesis testing found that the elderly who had different gender, marital status, income, source of income, residence, number of family members and abilities in self-help, there were no differences in overall and each aspect of the welfare needs, but the elderly of different ages, there was a statistically significant difference in the recreation and the building service and networks to support the elderly at the level of 0.05, the elderly of different education level, there was a statistically significant difference in the income at the level of 0.05, and the elderly of different occupations, there was a statistically significant difference in the social security, family, caregivers and protection at the level of 0.05.
          การศึกษาเรื่อง ความต้องการสวัสดิการสังคมของผู้สูงอายุ ในเขตตำบลตาสิทธิ์ อำเภอปลวกแดง จังหวัดระยอง มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อเพื่อศึกษาความต้องการสวัสดิการสังคมของผู้สูงอายุในเขตตำบลตาสิทธิ์ อำเภอปลวกแดง จังหวัดระยอง และเพื่อเปรียบเทียบความต้องการสวัสดิการสังคมของผู้สูงอายุในเขตตำบลตาสิทธิ์ อำเภอปลวกแดง จังหวัดระยอง จำแนกตามปัจจัยทางด้านประชากรศาสตร์ ปัจจัยด้านเศรษฐกิจ ปัจจัยด้านครอบครัวและปัจจัยด้านสุขภาพ ประชากรกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ คือ ผู้สูงอายุในเขตตำบลตาสิทธิ์ อำเภอปลวกแดง จังหวัดระยอง ที่มีอายุ 60 ปีขึ้นไป จำนวน 270 คน โดยใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล และแบ่งความต้องการออกเป็น 4 ระดับ เพื่อสอบถามความต้องการสวัสดิการสังคมของผู้สูงอายุ ตามแนวทางของการจัดทำมาตรฐานการสงเคราะห์ผู้สูงอายุของกรมการส่งเสริมการปกครองท้องถิ่น กระทรวงมหาดไทย ทั้ง 6 ด้าน แล้วนำผลการสำรวจมาประมวลผลและวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล โดยสถิติที่ใช้ประกอบด้วย ความถี่ (Frequency) และค่าร้อยละ (Percentage) ค่าเฉลี่ย (Mean) และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (Standard deviation)และการทดสอบสมมติฐานโดยใช้ค่าสถิติ t-test และ One-way ANOVA           ผลการศึกษาพบว่า โดยภาพรวมผู้สูงอายุมีความต้องการสวัสดิการอยู่ในระดับมาก เมื่อจำแนกรายด้าน พบว่า ด้านความมั่นคงทางสังคม ครอบครัวเป็นอันดับแรก รองลงมา คือ ด้านที่พักอาศัย ด้านรายได้ ด้านนันทนาการ ด้านสุขภาพและการรักษาพยาบาลและด้านการสร้างบริการและเครือข่ายการเกื้อหนุนผู้สูงอายุเป็นด้านที่ผู้สูงอายุต้องการเป็นลำดับสุดท้าย ผลการทดสอบสมมติฐาน พบว่า ผู้สูงอายุที่มีเพศ สถานภาพสมรส รายได้ แหล่งที่มารายได้ ที่พักอาศัย จำนวนสมาชิกในครอบครัวและความสามารถในการช่วยเหลือตังเองที่ต่างกันมีความต้องการสวัสดิการทั้งภาพรวมและรายด้านไม่แตกต่างกันแต่ผู้สูงอายุที่มีอายุต่างกันมีความต้องการด้านนันทนาการและด้านการสร้างบริการและเครือข่ายการเกื้อหนุนแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ผู้สูงอายุที่มีระดับการศึกษาต่างกันมีความต้องการด้านรายได้แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ผู้สูงอายุที่มีอาชีพต่างกันมีความต้องการด้านความมั่นคงทางสังคม ครอบครัว ผู้ดูแล และการคุ้มครองแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Description: Master Degree of Public Administration (M.P.A.)
รัฐประศาสนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (รป.ม.)
URI: http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/218